Download Xender for Mac 2.5.0 to Transfer Files Between Your Mac and Devices - Direct Link

Download Xender for Mac 2.5.0 to Transfer Files Between Your Mac and Devices - Direct Link

In the world of file transfer between devices, speed and ease of use have become essential for any user, especially with the variety of systems like Mac, Windows, and Android. This is where Xender for Mac comes in as a practical and fast solution for transferring files between your Mac and other devices without the need for cables or complicated setups.

The software relies on Wi-Fi connectivity, which allows for the transfer of photos, videos, apps, and documents in seconds at speeds much higher than traditional Bluetooth. This is particularly useful for those who deal with large files on a daily basis.

In this article on the Tech World website, we will explore the features of Xender for Mac, how to use it, and how you can easily and securely transfer your files between your Mac and mobile or any other device without complications.

Xender for Mac
Xender for Mac

Overview of Downloading Xender for Mac - Direct Link

Xender for Mac is a remarkable tool for quickly transferring files between your Mac and other devices such as Android phones, iPhones, or even Windows machines, without the need for cables or flash drives. The software uses Wi-Fi connectivity to create a direct connection between devices, making the transfer process much faster than traditional Bluetooth.

The main advantage of Xender for Mac is its user-friendliness, requiring no complicated settings. All you need to do is open the app or use the web version, and start connecting your device to your mobile by scanning a QR code or through the same network.

The software supports transferring almost all types of files, whether images, videos, music, documents, or even apps, making it suitable for both personal and professional use.

Additionally, Xender for Mac maintains the quality of files during transfer without compression or data loss, which is crucial when dealing with high-quality videos or images.

One of the key features of the software is that it does not require an internet connection, as the transfer occurs over a local network, ensuring faster and more secure file sharing.

Overall, Xender for Mac is a practical and fast solution for anyone needing to transfer files between a Mac and other devices easily, without complications or additional tools.

Features of Xender for Mac

  • High-speed file transfer over Wi-Fi without the need for cables
  • No internet connection required for file transfers between devices
  • Supports transferring images, videos, music, documents, and various files
  • Maintains file quality without compression or data loss
  • Easy connection between Mac and mobile via QR Code
  • Simple and user-friendly interface suitable for all users
  • Ability to transfer large files in a short time
  • Supports connection with Android, iPhone, and Windows devices
  • Transfer multiple files simultaneously
  • No account creation or login required
  • High security as transfers occur over a direct local network
  • Web version support for use from the browser without installation
  • Faster than traditional Bluetooth
  • Ability to manage, delete, or organize files after transfer
  • Low resource consumption during operation
  • Suitable for both personal and professional use
  • Continuous updates to improve performance and stability
  • Easy file sharing between multiple devices on the same network
  • No restrictions on the size of transferred files
  • Provides a smooth and fast file transfer experience without complications
Xender for Mac
Xender for Mac

Technical Details and System Requirements for Xender for Mac

Minimum system requirements for running the software:

  • Processor: Intel or Apple Silicon (ARM)..
  • RAM: 4GB of RAM
  • Space required after installation: 100MB of available hard-disk space for installation
  • Operating System: macOS 10.15 or later.

Advanced Features of Xender for Mac

  • Wi-Fi Direct Connection
    A direct connection technology over Wi-Fi that allows for very high-speed file transfers between Mac and other devices without the need for internet or an external router in some cases.
  • QR Code Pairing
    Quick pairing feature by scanning a QR code from the mobile, making the connection process easy in seconds without manual settings.
  • Cross-Platform Transfer Engine
    A transfer engine compatible with multiple systems like macOS, Android, iOS, and Windows, allowing for easy file sharing across different platforms.
  • Web Interface Mode
    Ability to use Xender through the browser without a full installation of the software, which is useful for quick transfers without additional downloads.
  • Bulk File Transfer
    Transfer a large number of files in one go, whether images, videos, or documents, without needing to transfer each file separately.
  • Large File Support
    Support for transferring very large files without clear size restrictions, which is important for high-quality videos or large projects.
  • File Management Panel
    A file management panel that allows viewing, deleting, and organizing files immediately after transfer from within the interface.
  • High-Speed Transfer Protocol
    An internal fast transfer protocol that ensures much higher speeds than traditional Bluetooth, with stability during the transfer process.
  • No Data Compression
    Transfer files without compression, preserving the original quality of images, videos, and documents.
  • Offline Transfer Mode
    Ability to transfer files without an internet connection, as the process occurs over a local network between devices only.
  • Multi-Device Sharing
    Ability to share files with multiple devices at the same time within the same network.
  • Secure Local Transfer
    Transfers occur within the local network without uploading files to external servers, providing a higher level of security and better privacy.
  • Low Resource Consumption
    Low resource consumption during operation, making it suitable for use even on mid-range devices.
Xender for Mac
Xender for Mac

Conclusion

Xender for Mac is considered one of the easiest and fastest solutions for transferring files between Mac and other devices without complications or cables. Thanks to the fast Wi-Fi connection, support for all file types, and the ability to transfer without internet, the software offers a seamless experience suitable for both personal and professional use.

If you're looking for a practical way to transfer images, videos, and documents quickly and securely, try Xender for Mac now and start sharing your files between your different devices in seconds without any hassle.

0
0.0 / 5
v2.5
Download file
download method 1

File information

iconFile Name:
xender_download-v2..
iconDownloads:
2
iconRequirements:
macOS 10.10 or later
iconVersion:
2.5
iconFull Version:
2.5.0
iconCreated By:
iconLicense Type:
freeware
iconRelease Date:
09-09-2025

Previous versions

Information

Date

Download

No previous versions available

Comments

Leave a Comment

Required fields are marked *